Produktionsspiegel

Genre
Drehort
Produktionsjahr
Sonstiges

GG 19

Genre
Spielfilm in 19 Kapiteln
Format

Super 16 / 35 mm

Länge

149 min

Land/Jahr

DE 2004 - 2007

Regie

Harald Siebler u.a.

GG 19 ist eine filmische Reise durch Deutschland in 19 Artikeln. A la „short cuts“ werden in 19 Geschichten die Grundrechte der Bundesrepublik Deutschland emotional erlebbar. Nicht didaktisch oder gar belehrend, sondern immer erlebnisorientiert wird der Zuschauer mit komischen, dramatischen, auch absurden, aber immer den agierenden Charakteren verpflichteten Geschichten auf eine erlebnisreiche Tour durch Deutschland geschickt. Ein Experiment, ein Film mit 19 Stationen, ein Erlebnis für jeden Teilnehmer und eine ganz neue Erfahrung mit der eigenen Heimat, mit Deutschland.

GG 19 is a 19-article cinematographic journey through Germany. By way of “short cuts“, the basic rights of the Federal Republic of Germany are portrayed as emotional experiences in 19 stories. Without aspiring to be didactical or even pedagogical, but always experience-oriented, the films take the viewers on an eventful tour through Germany, during which they experience comical, dramatic, but also absurd stories always true to the characters concerned. An experiment, a film with 19 milestones, an experience for all those involved, and a completely new perspective of their home country, Germany.

Buch/script: Raimund Maessen (Art. 1), Sonia Karst (Art. 2), Robert Hennefarth (Art. 3), Esther Bernstorff (Art. 4), Falko Hennig (Art. 5), Kathi Liers (Art. 6), Catherine Ann Berger (Art. 7), Harald Siebler (Art. 8, Art. 19), Kati Faude (Art. 9), Silke Riemann (Art. 9),  Jens Köster (Art. 10), Gerhard Winter (Art. 11), Werner Jurek (Art. 11), Jana Evita Seidel (Art. 12), Sabine Bernardi (Art. 13),  Jens Baumeister (Art. 13),  Cristina Zehrfeld (Art. 14), Olaf Nollmeyer (Art. 15),  Boris Anderson (Art. 16),  Henner Schulte-Holtey (Art. 17),  David Dietl (Art. 17), Jan Neumann (Art. 18), Ansgar Ahlers (Art. 19)
Leitender Regisseur, Produzent/supervising director, producer: Harald Siebler
Kapitelregie/chapter directors: Johannes von Gwinner (Art. 1: ADRENALIN FLASH, Bremen), Savau015f Cevic (Art. 2: STEHPLATZ; Bremerhaven), Andreas Samland (Art. 3: LADIES FIRST, Lübben), Boris Anderson (Art. 4: FREMDES KIND, Schwerin), Alan Smithee (Art. 5: DER GROSSE VIDEOSCHWINDEL, Karlsruhe), Marion Kracht (Art. 6: ALLES WIRD GUT, Langenfeld), Suzanne von Borsody (Art. 7: DIE LEHRERIN, Daun), Harald Siebler (Art. 8: NIE WIEDER, Berlin + Art. 10: MEIN STÄDTCHEN, Schwäbisch Hall), Johannes Harth + Philipp von Werther (Art. 9: HUMAN RESOURCES, Saarbrücken), Marcel Ahrens (Art. 11: SCHÖNER WOHNEN, Görlitz/ Horka), Christine Repond (Art. 12: DER TRAUMJOB, Regensburg), Sabine Bernardi (Art. 13: KINDERSICHERUNG, Wuppertal), Carolin Otterbach (Art. 14: KASPERS ERBE, Haren/Ems), Kerstin Polte (Art. 15: PIET MELZER, Halle), Axel Bold (Art. 16: GESCHICHTE EINES ABENDS, Weimar), David Dietl (Art. 17: DER PETENT, Kiel), André F. Nebe (Art. 18: ABSPANN ODER DER HELD DER STUNDE, Hamburg), Ansgar Ahlers (Art. 19: SIEG FÜR S., Darmstadt)
Produktion/production: movie members filmproduktion GmbH in Koproduktion mit/in co-production with; BR; SWR; WDR; ZDF
Produktionsleitung/production managers: Klaus Knittel, Jürgen Sitzer, Reinhold Dienes, Marcus Loges, Volkmar Leweck, Dirk Gobel, Andreas Koseck
Herstellungsleitung/line producers: Gerhard von Halem, Lars Hoeppner
Kamera/camera: Carl-F. Koschnick (Art. 1), Marco Uggiano (Art. 2), Max Penzel (Art. 3, Art. 7), Björn Knechtel (Art. 4), Albrecht Silberberger (Art. 5), Gerd Breiter (Art. 6), Sebastian Meuschel (Art. 8), Matthias Biber (Art. 9), Carsten Thiele (Art. 10), Matthias Fleischer (Art. 11), Michael Leuthner (Art. 12), Pierre Pasler (Art. 13), Patrick Waldmann (Art. 14), Dagmar Jäger (Art. 15), Felix Cramer (Art. 16), Henner Besuch (Art. 17), Dirk Morgenstern (Art. 18), Christopher Rowe (Art. 19)
Regieassistenz/assistant directors: Anne Braucks, Patrick Durst, Andreas Brauer, Carolin Fischer, Matthias Maffo Bittner, Gesine Blanke, Dunja Campregher, Alexander Hans Gusovius, Barbara Heck, Kaija Helweg, Reni Jordan, Isabel Paul, Anja Poller, Sandra Pöggel, Tiffi Kocanek, Caroline Veyssière, Christian Wittmer
Ton/sound: Ton Lea Saby, Tim Dohnke, Achim Höft, Jan Kristian Wiemann, Claas Berger,  Richard Zipperling
Schnitt/cutting supervisor: Oliver Kless
Kapitelschnitt/chapter editors: Uwe Zimmer, Jessica Ehlebracht, Simone Klier, Anne Corsten, Oliver Kless, Anke Wiesenthal, Darius Simaifar, Susanne Hoss, Philipp von Werther, Ulrich Aschenbrenner, Monika Bergmann, Sonja Rigorth,  Corina Dietz, Christian Wittmer, Axel Bold, Dunja Campregher, Diana Karsten
Sounddesign supervisors: Claas Berger, Richard Zipperling
Music supervisor: FM Einheit
Darsteller/actors: Kurt Krömer, Petra Janina Schultz , Arnd Klawitter, Friederike Wagner, Camilla Volbert, Emily Volbert, Oliver Bröcker, Ilja Rossbander, Axel Neumann, Erik Rossbander, Max Riemelt, Rainer Piwek Peter, Janina Zamani, Bineta Hansen, Jürgen Schornagel, Katharina Wackernagel, Steve Wrzesniowski, Wolfram Koch, Alice Dwyer, Sabrina Kruschwitz, Beata Lehmann, Harald Schrott, Nicki von Tempelhoff, Justus von Dohnányi,  Karoline Eichhorn, Sylvia von Bukow, Rainer Sellien, Tamara Simunovic, Luzie Kurth, Traute Hoess, Heike Schober, Lars Gärtner, Jan Peter Kampwirth, Wolfgang Packhäuser, Matthias Redlhammer, Anna Loos, Marco Horsch, Adriana Altaras, Stephan Dellgrün, Ellen Schwiers, Luca Zamperoni, Sven Walser, Waldemar Kobus, Bettina Koch, Jessica Kosmalla, Kurt Wagner, Thomas Hölzl,  Olaf A. Krätke, Michaela Rosen, Robert Meller, Kathrin Kestler, Elena Uhlig, Paul Zerbst, Dela Gakpo, Nikolaus Okonkwo, Annika Mierke, Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey, Thomas Zander, Mizrajim Komi Togbonou, Martin Brambach, Anna Thalbach, Martin Ontrop, Felix Vörtler, Stefan Konarske, Katja Brenner, Christian Tasche, Karin Neuhäuser, Vincent Alexander Göhre, Nele Jung, Marie Anne Fliegel, Thomas Dehler, Anna Schudt, Anne-Kathrin Gummich, Thomas Bading, Benjamin Gils, Noah Elias Pisch, Michael Lott, Stephan Boden, Barbara Zechel, Tobias Oertel, Stephan Grossmann, Andrea Schöning, Khodr Kida Ramadan, Agnes Richter, Matthias Deutelmoser, Demir Gökgöl, Josef Ostendorf, Peter Jordan, Helene Grass, Hildburg Schmidt, George Lenz, Nina Monka, Steffen Lemke, Dorkas Kiefer, Nils Hellmuth, Steffen Scheumann, Hans-Peter Korff Redaktion/commissioning editors: Daniel Blum, ZDF; Monika Buscher, SWR; WDR, BR Alpha
Fotos/photos: Henner Besuch, Ralf Hahmann, Gab Kiess, Nicolai Klosse, Marco Pichler, Thomas Pritschet, Christoph Rau, Jürgen Rocholl, Notker Schweikhardt, Kai Seekings, Tanja Wilker 

 
Harald Siebler *1960 in Köln; Studium in Erlangen und New York; Theaterregisseur; Debütfilm GG 19 
 

Harald Siebler *1960 in Cologne; studied in Erlangen and New York; theatre director; debut film: GG 19

Drehorte/locations: 19 Patenstädte - Berlin, Bremen, Bremerhaven, Darmstadt, Daun, Görlitz/Horka, Halle, Hamburg, Haren/Ems (Schloss Dankern), Karlsruhe, Kiel, Langenfeld, Lübben, Regensburg, Saarbrücken, Schwäbisch Hall, Schwerin, Weimar, Wuppertal u. a.
Drehzeit/shooting time: 18.11.04 + 07/05-07/06
Kinostart/cinema release: 31.5.07, NFP / Filmwelt
Erstausstrahlung/TV premiere: 20.9.10, ZDF
Förderung/financial support: Bundeszentrale für politische Bildung, Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg; BKM - Kulturelle Filmförderung des Bundes; nordmedia Fonds GmbH in Niedersachsen und Bremen (Produktion); FFF - FilmFernsehFonds Bayern; MDM - Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung; Kulturelle Filmförderung Mecklenburg-Vorpommern; Kulturelle Filmförderung Schleswig-Holstein  


Information:

movie members filmproduktion GmbH
Harald Siebler
Kollwitzstraße 16
10405 Berlin
Tel.: +49 (0)30 - 23 62 00 50
Fax: +49 (0)30 - 23 62 00 52
E-Mail: mail@movie-members.com
www.GG19.de
 

Verleih/distribution:
NFP - Neue Filmproduktion tv GmbH, Berlin
ww.nfp.de